Ken Marino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kenneth Joseph Marino

Birth Place: West Islip, NY

Birthday: December 19, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ken Marino, Randall Park (inset)

It's a Wet Hot Reunion! Ken Marino Visits Fresh Off the Boat to Make Louis Famous

Louis is going to get his 15 minutes! On an upcoming episode of ABC's Fresh Off the Boat, Ken Marino will guest-star as a man who will give Louis (Randall Park) a chance to be famous, TVGuide.com has learned. Gus (Marino) is a tanned, put-together c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Making the Best of It
00:49 — Gina has her secretary recite all the insults she thought of for Amy.
Detained by Taylor Swift's Security
00:44 — Jake and Holt are detained and brought to jail.
Heterosexual Holt
00:42 — Holt explains his plan to bribe the gun shop.
A Letter to Jake
00:40 — Amy asks the 9-9 if they have anything they'd like to say to Jake in her letter.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:31pm
@midnight With Chris HardwickNew(Season 3, Episode 162) COMEDY

Bruce Campbell, Nick Swardson and Ken Marino are the panelists.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:05am
@midnight With Chris Hardwick(Season 3, Episode 162) COMEDY

Bruce Campbell, Nick Swardson and Ken Marino are the panelists.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
We're the Millers TNT

A low-level pot dealer is forced to retrieve a big drug shipment from Mexico in order to pay off a debt to his supplier, and he gets a stripper and two teens to pose as his family during the trip.

I’ll Watch632 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp
These First Photos from Netflix's Wet Hot American Summer Series Will Make Your Day

Susie is obviously working on the greatest talent show Camp Firewood has ever seen

<em>Constantine</em>
NBC Cancels Constantine, State of Affairs, Marry Me, One Big Happy, and About A Boy

NBC's end-of-season purge has begun

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

David Caspe
Watch My Show: Marry Me's David Caspe Answers Our Showrunner Survey

It might not be Happy Endings, but it's close. Fans of that canceled sitcom can take solace in creat…

Marry Me
Exclusive Marry Me Sneak Peek: Jake Moves In — and Annie Can't Handle It

Marry Me? How about Live with Me first?Now that Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) are engag…

Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Marry Me Engage You?

Will you say "I do" to Marry Me? Or do you have cold feet?Now that the NBC rom-com has premiered, we…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Joseph Marino
  • Birth Place: West Islip, NY
  • Birthday: December 19, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent