Ken Marino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kenneth Joseph Marino

Birth Place: West Islip, NY

Birthday: December 19, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Composer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

These First Photos from Netflix's Wet Hot American Summer Series Will Make Your Day

Just in time for Memorial Day, the first photos from Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Campare here. Here's what's coming to Netflix in June The TV prequel of the cult film Wet Hot American Summer features the entire returning cast, including Amy… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 7 8:00pm
Wet Hot American Summer IFC

High jinks among the counselors, staff and campers at a Maine summer camp, circa 1981. Episodic spoof of summer-camp movies of the '70s and '80s. Janeane Garofalo, David Hyde Pierce, Paul Rudd and Molly Shannon star. Written by Michael Showalter and David (more…)

Tue Sep 8 1:00am
Wet Hot American Summer IFC

High jinks among the counselors, staff and campers at a Maine summer camp, circa 1981. Episodic spoof of summer-camp movies of the '70s and '80s. Janeane Garofalo, David Hyde Pierce, Paul Rudd and Molly Shannon star. Written by Michael Showalter and David (more…)

Wed Sep 9 4:30am
CSI: MiamiYou May Now Kill the Bride(Season 6, Episode 14) AMC

A bride is murdered at her wedding and one of the suspects is the groom, who is a professional baseball player. The investigation leads the CSIs to a strip club where the bachelor party took place.

More NewsSee all »

<em>Constantine</em>
NBC Cancels Constantine, State of Affairs, Marry Me, One Big Happy, and About A Boy

NBC's end-of-season purge has begun

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

David Caspe
Watch My Show: Marry Me's David Caspe Answers Our Showrunner Survey

It might not be Happy Endings, but it's close. Fans of that canceled sitcom can take solace in creat…

Marry Me
Exclusive Marry Me Sneak Peek: Jake Moves In — and Annie Can't Handle It

Marry Me? How about Live with Me first?Now that Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) are engag…

Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Marry Me Engage You?

Will you say "I do" to Marry Me? Or do you have cold feet?Now that the NBC rom-com has premiered, we…

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
The New Season in Review: Marry Me

Ironic that in a fall season where so many new romantic comedies are fighting for our attention, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Joseph Marino
  • Birth Place: West Islip, NY
  • Birthday: December 19, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Composer
  • User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (20 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »