Ken Marino Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kenneth Joseph Marino

Birth Place: West Islip, NY

Birthday: December 19, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Composer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

David Caspe
Watch My Show: Marry Me's David Caspe Answers Our Showrunner Survey

It might not be Happy Endings, but it's close. Fans of that canceled sitcom can take solace in creat…

Marry Me
Exclusive Marry Me Sneak Peek: Jake Moves In — and Annie Can't Handle It

Marry Me? How about Live with Me first?Now that Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) are engag…

Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Marry Me Engage You?

Will you say "I do" to Marry Me? Or do you have cold feet?Now that the NBC rom-com has premiered, we…

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
The New Season in Review: Marry Me

Ironic that in a fall season where so many new romantic comedies are fighting for our attention, and…

Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Marry Me's Casey Wilson, Ken Marino and Creator David Caspe Preview Their New Romantic Comedy

Happy endings do happen! Shortly after the cancellation of the ABC comedy Happy Endings, star Casey…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Veronica Mars: Where Are They Now?

As the long-awaited movie hits theaters, see what all the stars have been up to lately

TVGuide.com/Getty Photo Booth at the 2013 Streamys

See the winners and nominees in TVGuide.com and Getty's exclusive photo booth

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:30pm
We're the Millers HBOSGe

A low-level pot dealer is forced to retrieve a big drug shipment from Mexico in order to pay off a debt to his supplier, and he gets a stripper and two teens to pose as his family during the trip.

Sat Mar 28 9:00pm
We're the Millers HBOSGe

A low-level pot dealer is forced to retrieve a big drug shipment from Mexico in order to pay off a debt to his supplier, and he gets a stripper and two teens to pose as his family during the trip.

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
Wanderlust FXX

When a Manhattan businessman (Paul Rudd) loses his job, he and his wife move into a seemingly idyllic, clothing-optional hippie commune called Elysium, which may cause more problems in their marriage than it solves.