Ken Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Ken Howard

Birth Name: Kenneth Joseph Howard Jr.

Birth Place: El Centro, California, United States

Died: March 23, 2016

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Voiceover artist, College instructor, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debbie Reynolds

Debbie Reynolds to Receive SAG Lifetime Achievement Award

Debbie Reynolds will be the recipient of the Screen Actors Guild's Lifetime Achievement Award at the SAG Awards next January, the guild announced Monday. Reynolds, 82, is the Oscar-, Emmy- and Golden Globe-nominated star of more than 50 mov… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Thorn Birds
Winner of six Emmys, four Golden Globes and countless nominations, The Thorn Birds is the second-highest-rated miniseries ever. With an all-star cast, (more…)
The Thorn Birds: The Missing Years
Richard Chamberlain reprises his award-winning role of charismatic and ambitious priest Ralph de Bricassart in The Thorn Birds: The Missing Years, whi (more…)
J. Edgar
02:32 — As the face of law enforcement in America for almost 50 years, J. Edgar Hoover was feared and admired, reviled and revered. But behind closed doors, h (more…)
J. Edgar - Clip - Where's the Ransom Note?
00:48 — As the face of law enforcement in America for almost 50 years, J. Edgar Hoover was feared and admired, reviled and revered. But behind closed doors, h (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 16 6:55pm
Michael Clayton HBOSGe

A burned-out "fixer" at a powerful corporate law firm in New York City who faces a crisis of conscience.

I’ll Watch315 Watching
Tue Jan 17 12:30am
The Net POP

After she stumbles across a top-secret program that can damage information networks, a computer ace must take it on the run from murderous cyberthugs who have literally deleted all evidence of her existence.

I’ll Watch410 Watching
Tue Jan 17 2:00am
Joy HBO2

Biopic of entrepreneur Joy Mangano, a divorced mother of two who risks her life's savings to produce and market her invention, the Miracle Mop. The success of that product leads to a home-shopping empire and her ascension to matriarch of her family.

I’ll Watch54 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tina Fey, Alec Baldwin
30 Rock Exclusive Sneak Peek: How Are Liz and Jack Tanking NBC?

Operation Tank NBC is in full force on 30 Rock, but it'll take more than just God Cop and Homonym to…

Ken Howard
Exclusive: Ken Howard Joins The Young and the Restless

The stars keep aligning in Genoa City! TV Guide Magazine has learned that Tony award and two-time Em…

Mary Tyler Moore
Mary Tyler Moore to Receive SAG Lifetime Achievement Award

Mary Tyler Moore will receive the Screen Actors Guild Lifetime Achievement Award at the upcoming Jan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Joseph Howard Jr.
  • Birth Place: El Centro, California, United States
  • Died: March 23, 2016
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Voiceover artist, College instructor, Restaurateur

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sam Richardson and Jason Sudeikis
SNL Alums Tease an Unaired "Pirate Porn" Sketch

What happens with old timey-sailors get a hold of 21st century porn?