Ken Griffey Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Ken Griffey Jr.

Birth Name: George Kenneth Griffey Jr.

Birth Place: Donora, PA

Birthday: November 21, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: Baseball player

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Strahan

Nickelodeon Picks Up Three Comedy Series, Announces New Kids' Choice Sports Awards

Nickelodeon will hold the first Kids' Choice Sports Awards this summer, the network announced Thursday. The inaugural show will be hosted by former NFL player and Live! with Kelly and Michael co-host Michael Strahan, and will be b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Hall of Fame speeches reaction
03:34 — Damon Amendolara discusses Mike Piazza and Ken Griffey Jr's Hall of Fame speeches.
The Kid is in The Hall of Fame
00:47 — Ken Griffey Jr. enters the Baseball Hall of Fame in style
Ken Griffey Jr. was the man
01:12 — On the eve of his Hall of Fame induction ceremony, Jonah Keri talks about the 'cool factor' of Ken Griffey Jr.
Gottlieb: CJ Nitkowski on MLB schedule and Ken Griffey Jr
08:17 — CJ Nitkowski joins Damon Amendolara to discuss his thoughts on a 154 game MLB season, Ken Griffey Jr.'s Hall of Fame induction, and the current state (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 12 2:12am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirLove Hurts(Season 5, Episode 9) NIK

Lisa (Nia Long) humiliates Will by knocking out a guy with her self-defense moves. Ken Griffey Jr. has a cameo. Mr. Yoshi: Pat Morita. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes. Will: Will Smith. Guy: Lanier Edwards. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Tue Sep 13 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirLove Hurts(Season 5, Episode 9) NIK

Lisa (Nia Long) humiliates Will by knocking out a guy with her self-defense moves. Ken Griffey Jr. has a cameo. Mr. Yoshi: Pat Morita. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes. Will: Will Smith. Guy: Lanier Edwards. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: George Kenneth Griffey Jr.
  • Birth Place: Donora, PA
  • Birthday: November 21, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: Baseball player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting