Ken BurnsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kenneth Lauren Burns

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 29, 1953, Leo

Profession: Filmmaker, Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating: (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1.¬†FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, whic…

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Soci…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop