Kelsey Grammer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer

Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron

Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Kirk Cameron was the big "winner" at this year's Razzie Awards. Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas took home Worst Picture and Worst Screenplay, and the Growing Pains alum was also named Worst Actor for the film. "Kirk Cameron and his ego" also won Wors… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Home Alone With Dad
02:16 — Taylor Armstrong's husband Russell and Kyle Richards' husband Mauricio spend the weekend alone with their respective kids.
Hillary Clinton Investment Newsletter Cold Open
02:03 — Hillary Clinton offers a newsletter with investment counseling that offers such great returns it's hard to believe their actually legitimate.
Hookers and Wild Parties
01:58 — The wives are on their way to New York and the husbands plan their weekend without them.
Camille and Her Mom
01:25 — Camille Grammer gets to spend some time with her mom while in New York.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 4:00am
CheersBook of Samuel(Season 5, Episode 11) HALMRK

After Woody gets a Dear John letter from home, his ex (Amanda Wyss) and her fiancé (John Brace) drop by the bar, and Diane makes up a tall tale about Woody's new love, whom the visiting couple are eager to meet. Desiree: Katherine McGrath. Tina: Pamela A (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:30am
CheersDance, Diane, Dance(Season 5, Episode 12) HALMRK

To spare Diane's feelings, Frasier rewrites a negative critique of her dancing ability that was dropped off at the bar by her ballet instructor (Marilyn Lightstone). But, encouraged by the positive review, Diane decides to try out for the Boston Ballet. Ch (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:00am
CheersChambers vs. Malone(Season 5, Episode 13) HALMRK

Sam and Diane get engaged, but not before Sam is jailed for assault after chasing Diane when she turns down yet another proposal. Tom: Tom Babson. Judge: Tom Troupe. Warden: Jack Ritschel. Priest: Glen Vernon. Delaney: Michael Keys Hall. Pete: Peter Schrei (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greer Grammer
Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Named Miss Golden Globe

Kelsey Grammer's daughter Greer Grammer has been named Miss Golden Globe 2015, The Hollywood Foreign…

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer Talk Comedy and Chemistry for FX's Partners

When Martin Lawrence heard of Kelsey Grammer's desire to join him on the new FX sitcom Partners, the…

Kayte Grammer and  Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer, Kayte Walsh Welcome a Baby Boy

New Twitter user Kelsey Grammer has something else to tweet about other than correcting others' gram…

Martin Lawrence, Kelsey Grammer
FX Sets Premiere Date for Partners

Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence's FX comedy Partners will premiere Monday, Aug. 4 at 9/8c, the ne…

Kayte Walsh and Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer Expecting His Sixth Child

Kelsey Grammer is going to be a dad again! The Frasier star and his wife, Kayte, are expecting their…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer
  • Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
  • Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans