Kelsey Grammer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer

Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron

Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Kirk Cameron was the big "winner" at this year's Razzie Awards. Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas took home Worst Picture and Worst Screenplay, and the Growing Pains alum was also named Worst Actor for the film. "Kirk Cameron and his ego" also won Wors… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kelsey Grammer Answers Social Media Questions
02:13 — Kelsey Grammer shares why he became and actor, what he loved about playing Frasier, his new baby girl, and about aging in Hollywood.
Kelsey Grammer Talks About the Significance of His Work
00:50 — Grammer explains to King that Tarawa was a meaningful project for him. Unlike most of what he does, this is important, bringing soldiers back, it's em (more…)
Kelsey Grammer Discusses His Desire to Visit Tarawa
00:29 — Grammer talks about collaborating with Barber again, and his hopes of visiting Tarawa.
EXCLUSIVE: Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Greer on Her Dad Expecting 'Another Crazy Baby'
01:12 — The 'Storks' actor is going to be a dad for the seventh time.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00am
CheersHow to Marry a Mailman(Season 8, Episode 4) HALMRK

Love is blind and so is Cliff, who loses his sight when former girlfriend Margaret (Annie Golden) returns from Canada with an offer to go steady. Robin: Roger Rees. Miles: Webster Williams.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30am
CheersThe Two Faces of Norm(Season 8, Episode 5) HALMRK

Norm can't bring himself to boss around his new painting crew, so he invents a taskmaster alter ego; and Sam's also not himself, since he sold his beloved car. Scott: J.C. Victor. Rudy: Eric Allan Kramer. Gordon: Gordon Hunt. Dennis: Rob Moran. Veronica: K (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00am
CheersThe Stork Brings a Crane(Season 8, Episode 6) HALMRK

Cheers celebrates its 100th anniversary, but the festivities are interrupted as the stork arrives to deliver a Crane. Boston mayor Raymond Flynn appears as himself. Mr. Weaver: Monty Ash. Gail Aldrich: Victoria Hoffman. Nurse: Laura Robinson. Barbershop Qu (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greer Grammer
Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Named Miss Golden Globe

Kelsey Grammer's daughter Greer Grammer has been named Miss Golden Globe 2015, The Hollywood Foreign…

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer Talk Comedy and Chemistry for FX's Partners

When Martin Lawrence heard of Kelsey Grammer's desire to join him on the new FX sitcom Partners, the…

Kayte Grammer and  Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer, Kayte Walsh Welcome a Baby Boy

New Twitter user Kelsey Grammer has something else to tweet about other than correcting others' gram…

Martin Lawrence, Kelsey Grammer
FX Sets Premiere Date for Partners

Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence's FX comedy Partners will premiere Monday, Aug. 4 at 9/8c, the ne…

Kayte Walsh and Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer Expecting His Sixth Child

Kelsey Grammer is going to be a dad again! The Frasier star and his wife, Kayte, are expecting their…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer
  • Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
  • Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind