Kelsey Grammer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer

Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron

Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Kirk Cameron was the big "winner" at this year's Razzie Awards. Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas took home Worst Picture and Worst Screenplay, and the Growing Pains alum was also named Worst Actor for the film. "Kirk Cameron and his ego" also won Wors… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Transformers: Age Of Extinction - Trailer
02:26 — The fourth installment of the Transformers line.
The Expendables 3
00:31 — In THE EXPENDABLES 3, Barney (Stallone), Christmas (Statham) and the rest of the team comes face-to-face with Conrad Stonebanks (Gibson), who years ag (more…)
The Expendables 3
00:32 — In THE EXPENDABLES 3, Barney (Stallone), Christmas (Statham) and the rest of the team comes face-to-face with Conrad Stonebanks (Gibson), who years ag (more…)
The Expendables 3
01:02 — In THE EXPENDABLES 3, Barney (Stallone), Christmas (Statham) and the rest of the team comes face-to-face with Conrad Stonebanks (Gibson), who years ag (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 10:00pm
The SimpsonsWedding for Disaster(Season 20, Episode 15) FXX

The Parson visits Reverend Lovejoy and tells him that his recertification fee was declined by his credit card. Consequently, anything Lovejoy officiated during the past three months is invalid, including Marge and Homer's second marriage.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Thu May 5 6:30pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationCause and Effect(Season 5, Episode 18) BBC

The Enterprise becomes trapped in a time warp, causing it to repeatedly experience the same fatal collision with another ship. Captain Bateman: Kelsey Grammer. Crusher: Gates McFadden. Riker: Jonathan Frakes. Data: Brent Spiner. Picard: Patrick Stewart.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Fri May 6 10:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationCause and Effect(Season 5, Episode 18) BBC

The Enterprise becomes trapped in a time warp, causing it to repeatedly experience the same fatal collision with another ship. Captain Bateman: Kelsey Grammer. Crusher: Gates McFadden. Riker: Jonathan Frakes. Data: Brent Spiner. Picard: Patrick Stewart.

I’ll Watch92 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greer Grammer
Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Named Miss Golden Globe

Kelsey Grammer's daughter Greer Grammer has been named Miss Golden Globe 2015, The Hollywood Foreign…

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer Talk Comedy and Chemistry for FX's Partners

When Martin Lawrence heard of Kelsey Grammer's desire to join him on the new FX sitcom Partners, the…

Kayte Grammer and  Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer, Kayte Walsh Welcome a Baby Boy

New Twitter user Kelsey Grammer has something else to tweet about other than correcting others' gram…

Martin Lawrence, Kelsey Grammer
FX Sets Premiere Date for Partners

Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence's FX comedy Partners will premiere Monday, Aug. 4 at 9/8c, the ne…

Kayte Walsh and Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer Expecting His Sixth Child

Kelsey Grammer is going to be a dad again! The Frasier star and his wife, Kayte, are expecting their…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer
  • Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
  • Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director