Kelsey Grammer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer

Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron

Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Kirk Cameron was the big "winner" at this year's Razzie Awards. Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas took home Worst Picture and Worst Screenplay, and the Growing Pains alum was also named Worst Actor for the film. "Kirk Cameron and his ego" also won Wors… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Home Alone With Dad
02:16 — Taylor Armstrong's husband Russell and Kyle Richards' husband Mauricio spend the weekend alone with their respective kids.
Hillary Clinton Investment Newsletter Cold Open
02:03 — Hillary Clinton offers a newsletter with investment counseling that offers such great returns it's hard to believe their actually legitimate.
Hookers and Wild Parties
01:58 — The wives are on their way to New York and the husbands plan their weekend without them.
Camille and Her Mom
01:25 — Camille Grammer gets to spend some time with her mom while in New York.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 4:00am
CheersSpellbound(Season 5, Episode 15) HALMRK

Carla's ex, Nick (Dan Hedaya), vows to steal Diane from Sam when he mistakenly believes the barman is having an affair with his wife, Loretta (Jean Kasem).

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Tue Aug 30 4:30am
CheersNever Love a Goalie(Season 5, Episode 16) HALMRK

Carla falls for Boston goalie Eddie LeBec (Jay Thomas), but when his winning streak cools off, she thinks they should, too. Part 1 of two. Mark: Mark Arnott. Deanna: Deanna Oliver. Steve: Steve Giannelli.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:00am
CheersNever Love a Goalie(Season 5, Episode 17) HALMRK

Conclusion. Carla fears she's a jinx because her superstitious goalie boyfriend (Jay Thomas) has been on a losing streak since they began dating. Meanwhile, jury foreman Diane is miffed when the trial she's on ends prematurely. Bill: Brent Spiner. Sherry: (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greer Grammer
Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Named Miss Golden Globe

Kelsey Grammer's daughter Greer Grammer has been named Miss Golden Globe 2015, The Hollywood Foreign…

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer Talk Comedy and Chemistry for FX's Partners

When Martin Lawrence heard of Kelsey Grammer's desire to join him on the new FX sitcom Partners, the…

Kayte Grammer and  Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer, Kayte Walsh Welcome a Baby Boy

New Twitter user Kelsey Grammer has something else to tweet about other than correcting others' gram…

Martin Lawrence, Kelsey Grammer
FX Sets Premiere Date for Partners

Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence's FX comedy Partners will premiere Monday, Aug. 4 at 9/8c, the ne…

Kayte Walsh and Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer Expecting His Sixth Child

Kelsey Grammer is going to be a dad again! The Frasier star and his wife, Kayte, are expecting their…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer
  • Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
  • Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans