Kelsey Grammer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer

Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron

Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Kirk Cameron was the big "winner" at this year's Razzie Awards. Kirk Cameron's Saving Christmas took home Worst Picture and Worst Screenplay, and the Growing Pains alum was also named Worst Actor for the film. "Kirk Cameron and his ego" also won Wors… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Greer on Her Dad Expecting 'Another Crazy Baby'
01:12 — The 'Storks' actor is going to be a dad for the seventh time.
Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Greer On Her Dad Expecting 'Another Crazy Baby'
01:11 — The 'Storks' actor is going to be a dad for the seventh time.
Home Alone With Dad
02:16 — Taylor Armstrong's husband Russell and Kyle Richards' husband Mauricio spend the weekend alone with their respective kids.
Hillary Clinton Investment Newsletter Cold Open
02:03 — Hillary Clinton offers a newsletter with investment counseling that offers such great returns it's hard to believe their actually legitimate.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:00am
CheersThe Stork Brings a Crane(Season 8, Episode 6) HALMRK

Cheers celebrates its 100th anniversary, but the festivities are interrupted as the stork arrives to deliver a Crane. Boston mayor Raymond Flynn appears as himself. Mr. Weaver: Monty Ash. Gail Aldrich: Victoria Hoffman. Nurse: Laura Robinson. Barbershop Qu (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:30am
CheersDeath Takes a Holiday on Ice(Season 8, Episode 7) HALMRK

Carla finds out that Eddie's been a real hockey puck after a tragedy at the rink exposes his secret romantic ice capades that included another wife (Anne De Salvo). Gordie: Thomas Haden Church. Darryl Mead: Kevin Conroy. Father Barry: Eric Christmas. Hocke (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:00am
CheersFor Real Men Only(Season 8, Episode 8) HALMRK

The guys are shy about witnessing the Crane baby's bris, and so is Frasier, who cuts out on the ceremony---with the guest of honor. Meanwhile, Rebecca's retirement party for a company employee isn't any livelier. Larry: Jay Robinson. Tanya: Linda West. Mr (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greer Grammer
Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Named Miss Golden Globe

Kelsey Grammer's daughter Greer Grammer has been named Miss Golden Globe 2015, The Hollywood Foreign…

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer Talk Comedy and Chemistry for FX's Partners

When Martin Lawrence heard of Kelsey Grammer's desire to join him on the new FX sitcom Partners, the…

Kayte Grammer and  Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer, Kayte Walsh Welcome a Baby Boy

New Twitter user Kelsey Grammer has something else to tweet about other than correcting others' gram…

Martin Lawrence, Kelsey Grammer
FX Sets Premiere Date for Partners

Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence's FX comedy Partners will premiere Monday, Aug. 4 at 9/8c, the ne…

Kayte Walsh and Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer Expecting His Sixth Child

Kelsey Grammer is going to be a dad again! The Frasier star and his wife, Kayte, are expecting their…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer
  • Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
  • Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind