Kelsey Grammer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer

Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Who won the first "Razzie Redeemer" Award?

Greer Grammer
Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Named Miss Golden Globe

Kelsey Grammer's daughter Greer Grammer has been named Miss Golden Globe 2015, The Hollywood Foreign…

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer Talk Comedy and Chemistry for FX's Partners

When Martin Lawrence heard of Kelsey Grammer's desire to join him on the new FX sitcom Partners, the…

Kayte Grammer and  Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer, Kayte Walsh Welcome a Baby Boy

New Twitter user Kelsey Grammer has something else to tweet about other than correcting others' gram…

Martin Lawrence, Kelsey Grammer
FX Sets Premiere Date for Partners

Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence's FX comedy Partners will premiere Monday, Aug. 4 at 9/8c, the ne…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 2012 Golden Globe Awards

Tony Awards 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 65th annual Tony Awards

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 1:00am
FrasierTo Kill a Talking Bird(Season 4, Episode 14) HALMRK

Frasier hopes to connect with Niles' comely neighbor (Patricia Wettig) at a party in Niles' swanky new apartment. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Frasier: Kesley Grammer. Elaine: Nancy Linari. Carol: Rosemary Murphy. Martin: John Mahoney.

Fri Mar 27 1:30am
FrasierRoz's Krantz & Gouldenstein Are Dead(Season 4, Episode 15) HALMRK

When Roz is ordered to do community service for a traffic violation, Frasier urges her to confront her fear of aging by visiting the elderly. Norman: James Earl Jones. Moira: Lois Smith. Roz: Peri Gilpin. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.

Fri Mar 27 2:00am
FrasierThe Unnatural(Season 4, Episode 16) HALMRK

Frasier must play ball when he winds up on the KACL softball team and his son wants to see him in a game. Frasier: Kesley Grammer. Roz: Peri Gilpin. Bulldog: Dan Butler. Martin: John Mahoney.