Kelsey GrammerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer

Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating: (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Who won the first "Razzie Redeemer" Award?

Greer Grammer
Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Named Miss Golden Globe

Kelsey Grammer's daughter Greer Grammer has been named Miss Golden Globe 2015, The Hollywo…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 9:00am
FrasierThe Maris Counselor(Season 5, Episode 13) LIFE

Months of marriage counseling end in calamity for Niles, who's headed for a divorce from Maris. Dr. Schenkman: Bob Dishy. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Martin: John Mahoney. Janice: Amy Van Nostrand.

Fri Feb 27 9:30am
FrasierThe Ski Lodge(Season 5, Episode 14) LIFE

Mixed-up romantic maneuvers snowball at a ski lodge. Annie: Cynthia Lamontagne. Guy: James Patrick Stuart. Martin: John Mahoney. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Daphne: Jane Leeves.

Fri Feb 27 10:00am
FrasierRoom Service(Season 5, Episode 15) LIFE

Lilith arrives shattered and needy because her husband has left her. But Frasier finds her vulnerability "highly desirable." Lilith: Bebe Neuwirth. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop