Kelsey Grammer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer

Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Who won the first "Razzie Redeemer" Award?

Greer Grammer
Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Named Miss Golden Globe

Kelsey Grammer's daughter Greer Grammer has been named Miss Golden Globe 2015, The Hollywood Foreign…

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer Talk Comedy and Chemistry for FX's Partners

When Martin Lawrence heard of Kelsey Grammer's desire to join him on the new FX sitcom Partners, the…

Kayte Grammer and  Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer, Kayte Walsh Welcome a Baby Boy

New Twitter user Kelsey Grammer has something else to tweet about other than correcting others' gram…

Martin Lawrence, Kelsey Grammer
FX Sets Premiere Date for Partners

Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence's FX comedy Partners will premiere Monday, Aug. 4 at 9/8c, the ne…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 2012 Golden Globe Awards

Tony Awards 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 65th annual Tony Awards

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:00am
FrasierThe Kid(Season 5, Episode 4) HALMRK

The father of Roz's baby is revealed to be a mere babe himself. Roz: Peri Gilpin. Rick: Todd Babcock. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Bulldog: Dan Butler. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Martin: John Mahoney.

Tue Mar 31 2:30am
FrasierThe 1000th Show(Season 5, Episode 5) HALMRK

Seattle is the setting for Frasier Crane Day, which celebrates Frasier's 1000th radio program. Seattle mayor Norman Rice has a cameo. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. John: Mark Blum.

Tue Mar 31 3:00am
FrasierVoyage of the Damned(Season 5, Episode 6) HALMRK

Frasier's booked as a celebrity guest on a cruise ship, where Niles is aghast to find Maris aboard. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Mimi: Stephanie Faracy. Carlos: Miguel Perez. Waiter: Joe Reynolds. Martin: John Mahoney.