Kelsey Grammer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer

Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Who won the first "Razzie Redeemer" Award?

Greer Grammer
Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Named Miss Golden Globe

Kelsey Grammer's daughter Greer Grammer has been named Miss Golden Globe 2015, The Hollywo…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 1:00am
FrasierNo Sex, Please, We're Skittish(Season 11, Episode 1) HALMRK

Roz's return to KACL rattles Frasier, who's reinvolved with Julia; Niles' fatherhood plans get an unexpected setback he determines to remedy with an unorthodox virility enhancer. Julia: Felicity Huffman. Kenny: Tom McGowan.

Tue Mar 3 1:30am
FrasierA Man, a Plan and a Gal: Julia(Season 11, Episode 2) HALMRK

Love blinds Frasier to the faults of Julia (Felicity Huffman), who behaves obnoxiously and insensitively at a Crane dinner gathering. For starters, she embarrasses Daphne, then winds up chattering incessantly on her cell phone.

Tue Mar 3 2:00am
FrasierThe Doctor Is Out(Season 11, Episode 3) HALMRK

Patrick Stewart plays a flamboyant opera director, who becomes infatuated with Frasier after concluding the good doctor is gay. It all stems from farcical misunderstandings, compounded by Frasier's on-air double entendres and his obliviousness to the direc (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop