Kelsey Grammer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer

Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Who won the first "Razzie Redeemer" Award?

Greer Grammer
Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Named Miss Golden Globe

Kelsey Grammer's daughter Greer Grammer has been named Miss Golden Globe 2015, The Hollywo…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 1:00am
FrasierMaris Returns(Season 11, Episode 7) HALMRK

The return of Maris, still unseen, vexes Niles, who covers up his evasiveness with Daphne by throwing his bride a baby shower. The last-minute soiree turns into a disaster. And so does Frasier's reentry into private practice.

Wed Mar 4 1:30am
FrasierMurder Most Maris(Season 11, Episode 8) HALMRK

Bizarre events jail Maris, held in a crossbow shooting that sparks a media frenzy and implicates Niles, who's oddly unperturbed. “He's not dealing with his emotions,” Frasier notes. “The man's a walking pressure cooker.”

Wed Mar 4 2:00am
FrasierGuns N' Neuroses(Season 11, Episode 9) HALMRK

Bebe Neuwirth reappears as Lilith, Frasier's visiting ex, whose frustrating attempts to see him end in a cautious reunion. Back in Frasier's apartment, Martin's gun accidentally goes off, damaging a precious statue and a chair.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop