Kelsey Grammer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer

Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Who won the first "Razzie Redeemer" Award?

Greer Grammer
Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Named Miss Golden Globe

Kelsey Grammer's daughter Greer Grammer has been named Miss Golden Globe 2015, The Hollywood Foreign…

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer Talk Comedy and Chemistry for FX's Partners

When Martin Lawrence heard of Kelsey Grammer's desire to join him on the new FX sitcom Partners, the…

Kayte Grammer and  Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer, Kayte Walsh Welcome a Baby Boy

New Twitter user Kelsey Grammer has something else to tweet about other than correcting others' gram…

Martin Lawrence, Kelsey Grammer
FX Sets Premiere Date for Partners

Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence's FX comedy Partners will premiere Monday, Aug. 4 at 9/8c, the ne…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 2012 Golden Globe Awards

Tony Awards 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 65th annual Tony Awards

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:00am
FrasierThree Dates and a Breakup(Season 4, Episode 20) HALMRK

Conclusion. Sherry (Marsha Mason) intrudes on Frasier's romantic life---and then appears to be out of his life entirely after a breakup with Martin.

Sat Mar 28 1:30am
FrasierDaphne Hates Sherry(Season 4, Episode 21) HALMRK

Bad blood develops between Sherry and Daphne (Marsha Mason, Jane Leeves). And after a big blowup, Daphne seeks refuge at Niles' place. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Martin: John Mahoney. Roz: Peri Gilpin. Bulldog: Dan Butler.

Sat Mar 28 2:00am
FrasierAre You Being Served?(Season 4, Episode 22) HALMRK

Niles has hope for a reconciliation with Maris---then he's served with divorce papers. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Martin: John Mahoney. Daphne: Jane Leeves. Roz: Peri Gilpin. Bulldog: Dan Butler.