Kelsey Grammer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer

Birth Place: St. Thomas, Virgin Islands

Birthday: February 21, 1955, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirk Cameron
Kirk Cameron, Cameron Diaz Top Razzie Awards

Who won the first "Razzie Redeemer" Award?

Greer Grammer
Kelsey Grammer's Daughter Named Miss Golden Globe

Kelsey Grammer's daughter Greer Grammer has been named Miss Golden Globe 2015, The Hollywo…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 1:00am
FrasierFrasier Loves Roz(Season 3, Episode 22) HALMRK

Frasier creates the impression that he has romantic feelings for Roz when he tries to save her from a heartbreaker. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Ben: Michael Mitz. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Daphne: Jane Leeves. Martin: John Mahoney.

Mon Mar 2 1:30am
FrasierThe Focus Group(Season 3, Episode 23) HALMRK

Frasier fixates on the one member of a focus group who doesn't like his show. Manu: Tony Shalhoub. Data Collector: Cameron Watson. Martin: John Mahoney. Roz: Peri Gilpin. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.

Mon Mar 2 2:00am
FrasierYou Can Go Home Again(Season 3, Episode 24) HALMRK

On the radio show's third anniversary, Frasier looks back on his return to Seattle and his initial estrangement from his family. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Martin: John Mahoney. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Roz: Peri Gilpin. Daphne: Jane Leeves.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop