Kelly Slater Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Slater

Birth Name: Robert Kelly Slater

Birth Place: Cocoa Beach, FL

Birthday: February 11, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Surfer

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Slater

VIDEO: Kelly Slater Gets a Perfect Score During Surfing Competition

Kelly Slater achieved greatness Tuesday, scoring a perfect… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 4:30pm
The Big Bounce MAXe

A nomadic ex-con (Owen Wilson) hooks up with a grifter (Sara Foster) to rip off her rich lover (Gary Sinise). Muddled adaptation of Elmore Leonard's quirky novel features a great cast, including Morgan Freeman, Charlie Sheen, Bebe Neuwirth, Willie Nelson a (more…)

Thu May 7 7:30am
Step Into Liquid TMCe

Dana Brown wrote, directed, edited and narrates this visually stunning feature about surfing culture. Included are comments from legendary surfers Robert “Wingnut” Weaver, Dave Kalama and Rabbit Kekai. Dana's dad, Bruce, directed the quintessential sur (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Kelly Slater
  • Birth Place: Cocoa Beach, FL
  • Birthday: February 11, 1972, Aquarius
  • Profession: Surfer
  • User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (13 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »