Kelly Slater Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Slater

Birth Name: Robert Kelly Slater

Birth Place: Cocoa Beach, Florida, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Surfer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Slater

VIDEO: Kelly Slater Gets a Perfect Score During Surfing Competition

Kelly Slater achieved greatness Tuesday, scoring a perfect 20 out of 20 during his quarterfinal at the Volcom Fiji Pro, according to The Daily Beast. Add new fall shows to your watchlist Just 14 minutes into Slater's 30-minute heat, he obtained his p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Clash of the Surfing Titans
30:25 — The greatest rivalries and match ups in surfing history. Including surfing icons Tom Curren Versus Occy. The greatest free surfer in history Dane Rey (more…)
Natalie Morales Rides Surfer Kelly Slater’s Perfect Wave Machine
04:07 — Champion surfer Kelly Slater has been in the pursuit of the perfect wave his whole life, but now he’s designed a machine that can create it on command (more…)
Chris Hemsworth Shreds the Gnar
01:35 — The Hemsworth brothers team up with Kelly Slater to ride the waves… and avoid the sharks.
All hail king Kelly Slater
06:14 — In the past two decades Kelly Slater has won the world champion surfing title ten times and now he is finding a way to build the perfect wave inside a (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Kelly Slater
  • Birth Place: Cocoa Beach, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1972, Aquarius
  • Profession: Surfer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans