Kelly Slater Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Slater

Birth Name: Robert Kelly Slater

Birth Place: Cocoa Beach, Florida, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Surfer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Slater

VIDEO: Kelly Slater Gets a Perfect Score During Surfing Competition

Kelly Slater achieved greatness Tuesday, scoring a perfect 20 out of 20 during his quarterfinal at the Volcom Fiji Pro, according to The Daily Beast. Add new fall shows to your watchlist Just 14 minutes into Slater's 30-minute heat, he obtained his p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Hemsworth Shreds the Gnar
01:35 — The Hemsworth brothers team up with Kelly Slater to ride the waves… and avoid the sharks.
Riding Giants
01:31
Surf's Up
00:12
The Big Bounce
00:47

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Kelly Slater
  • Birth Place: Cocoa Beach, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1972, Aquarius
  • Profession: Surfer

Trending TonightSee all »