Kelly SlaterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Kelly Slater

Birth Place: Cocoa Beach, FL

Birthday: February 11, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Surfer

User Rating: (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Won his first surfing tournament in 1990.
  • Won 9 ASP World Champion championships.
  • Played recurring character Jimmy Slade during the 1992-93 season of Baywatch.
  • Formed a band called The Surfers with Rob Machado and Peter King.
  • Released his autobiography, Pipe Dreams, in 2003.

Relationships

  • Taylor Slater — Daughter
  • Stephen Slater — Brother
  • Stephen Slater — Father
  • Sean Slater — Brother
  • Judy Moriarity — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop