Kelly Slater Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Slater

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Kelly Slater

Birth Place: Cocoa Beach, FL

Birthday: February 11, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Surfer

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Slater
VIDEO: Kelly Slater Gets a Perfect Score During Surfing Competition

Kelly Slater achieved greatness Tuesday, scoring a perfect…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 5:00pm
Surf's Up DISXD

Clever and colorful animated mockumentary about an Antarctic penguin who travels to a tropical island to pursue his dream of becoming a champion surfer.

Mon Mar 30 9:15am
Surf's Up DISXD

Clever and colorful animated mockumentary about an Antarctic penguin who travels to a tropical island to pursue his dream of becoming a champion surfer.