Kelly Rowland Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Rowland

Birth Name: Kelendria Trene Rowland

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olivia Munn, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

Olivia Munn Is Nelly and Kelly Rowland In This Lip Sync Battle Sneak Peek

Can Olivia Munn and Kevin Hart top last week's Lip Sync Battle Tatum phenomenon? Honestly, probably not, but they're still going to try. Olivia Munn will be performing Nelly and Kelly Rowland's 2002 duet "Dilemma," with a band-aid on her face when sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kelly Rowland On ‘Chasing Destiny,’ and if She Misses Destiny’s Child
03:40 — Singer, actress, activist and mom Kelly Rowland joins TODAY to talk about her most recent endeavor, "Chasing Destiny," a show that coaches women that (more…)
"The Animal Guy", Part 2
06:05 — Steve welcomes Jeff Musial, “The Animal Guy,” who will showcase some exotic wild animals from around the globe on the “Steve Harvey” stage, including (more…)
Kell-Basa in a Blanket Recipe by Michael Symon
01:01 — Kelly Rowland and Michael whip up this delicious twist on a traditional app!
Ask Steve: Just Stop!
04:55 — A 26-year-old woman ask if she’s calling her mom too much.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
Freddy vs. Jason Syfy

After Freddy resurrects Jason, the slasher-film icons go on a killing spree, but clash over who is doing a better job.

I’ll Watch436 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:30pm
Freddy vs. Jason Syfy

After Freddy resurrects Jason, the slasher-film icons go on a killing spree, but clash over who is doing a better job.

I’ll Watch436 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Beyonce Dressed Up as Storm From X-Men, and It Was Amazing

She's already won Halloween

Kelly Rowland
Kelly Rowland Joins Empire as Lucious'... Mother!

Get ready to meet Mama Lyon!

Beyonce Knowles, MC Hammer, Jada Pinkett Smith
Celebs Speak Out on Baltimore Protests

See what people like Beyonce, MC Hammer, and Jada Pinkett Smith had to say

Destiny's Child
VIDEO: Destiny's Child Reunites… Again!

Watch the performance

Kelly Rowland
Is Kelly Rowland Expecting Her First Child?

Kelly Rowland may have just revealed that she's pregnant. Craziest celebrity baby names The former D…

Kelly Rowland
Kelly Rowland Weds Tim Witherspoon

Kelly Rowland married her boyfriend and manager Tim Witherspoon last Friday in Costa Rica, Us Weekly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelendria Trene Rowland
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay