Kelly Rowland Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Rowland

Birth Name: Kelendria Trene Rowland

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olivia Munn, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

Olivia Munn Is Nelly and Kelly Rowland In This Lip Sync Battle Sneak Peek

Can Olivia Munn and Kevin Hart top last week's Lip Sync Battle Tatum phenomenon? Honestly, probably not, but they're still going to try. Olivia Munn will be performing Nelly and Kelly Rowland's 2002 duet "Dilemma," with a band-aid on her face when sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kelly Rowland: Both Up for the Kid
01:01 — Should the mom or dad be the one to wake up to take care of their baby? We ask Kelly Rowland, who tells us her and her beau both get up.
Destiny's Child Reunite at Kelly Rowland's 35th Birthday Party-See the Pics
01:02 — Beyonce joined Rowland and Michelle Williams at the Saturday bash.
Kelly Clarkson, Missy Elliott and More Collaborate for Michelle Obama's 'This Is for My Girls'
01:00 — Proceeds from the charity song, which also features Kelly Rowland, Zendaya and Lea Michele, will benefit Let Girls Learn.
What's in Season: Regional Food Map
00:30 — Are you heading to the market but wondering what should you buy and what you should avoid. What’s in season always results in the tastiest foods of co (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Beyonce Dressed Up as Storm From X-Men, and It Was Amazing

She's already won Halloween

Kelly Rowland
Kelly Rowland Joins Empire as Lucious'... Mother!

Get ready to meet Mama Lyon!

Beyonce Knowles, MC Hammer, Jada Pinkett Smith
Celebs Speak Out on Baltimore Protests

See what people like Beyonce, MC Hammer, and Jada Pinkett Smith had to say

Destiny's Child
VIDEO: Destiny's Child Reunites… Again!

Watch the performance

Kelly Rowland
Is Kelly Rowland Expecting Her First Child?

Kelly Rowland may have just revealed that she's pregnant. Craziest celebrity baby names The former D…

Kelly Rowland
Kelly Rowland Weds Tim Witherspoon

Kelly Rowland married her boyfriend and manager Tim Witherspoon last Friday in Costa Rica, Us Weekly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelendria Trene Rowland
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet