Kelly Rowland Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Rowland

Birth Name: Kelendria Trene Rowland

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.85 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce Knowles, MC Hammer, Jada Pinkett Smith

Celebs Speak Out on Baltimore Protests

In the past week, celebs have been speaking out in interviews and on social media about the protests in Baltimore. On Friday, Freddie Gray's death was officially ruled a homicide. Starting at his funeral this week, protesters came out in the thousand… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 25 1:12pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodDoing the Bump(Season 2, Episode 8) BET

The publicity spotlight shines on new couple KevLita. Meanwhile, Boris prepares for a play's opening with help from Kelly Rowland, Eric Benet and a celebrity understudy, but the show is jeopardized by Kevin's antics.

Sun May 31 4:00am
Freddy vs. Jason MTV

After Freddy (Robert Englund) resurrects Jason (Ken Kirzinger), the slasher-film icons go on a killing spree, but clash over who is doing a better job. Formulaic hodgepodge with some camp humor. Kelly Rowland of Destiny's Child costars. Robert Yu directed (more…)

Mon Jun 1 2:00am
Freddy vs. Jason MTV

After Freddy (Robert Englund) resurrects Jason (Ken Kirzinger), the slasher-film icons go on a killing spree, but clash over who is doing a better job. Formulaic hodgepodge with some camp humor. Kelly Rowland of Destiny's Child costars. Robert Yu directed (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Destiny's Child
VIDEO: Destiny's Child Reunites… Again!

Watch the performance

Kelly Rowland
Is Kelly Rowland Expecting Her First Child?

Kelly Rowland may have just revealed that she's pregnant. Craziest celebrity baby names The former D…

Kelly Rowland
Kelly Rowland Weds Tim Witherspoon

Kelly Rowland married her boyfriend and manager Tim Witherspoon last Friday in Costa Rica, Us Weekly…

Simon Cowell
Fox Cancels The X Factor as Simon Cowell Departs for X Factor U.K.

Fox has canceled The X Factor as Simon Cowell has departed for The X Factor U.K., the network announ…

Alex & Sierra, Jeff Gutt and Carlito Olivero
Who Won Season 3 of The X Factor?

The X Factor has crowned its newest champ.On Thursday, the Fox singing competition announces its Se…

Alex & Sierra, Carlito Olivero and Jeff Gutt
POLL: Who Should Win Season 3 of The X Factor?

Will love conquer all on The X Factor?After weeks of battling it out vocally, Simon Cowell's power c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelendria Trene Rowland
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:3.85 out of 5 (66 ratings)
  • Your Rating: