Kelly Rowland Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Rowland

Birth Name: Kelendria Trene Rowland

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olivia Munn, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

Olivia Munn Is Nelly and Kelly Rowland In This Lip Sync Battle Sneak Peek

Can Olivia Munn and Kevin Hart top last week's Lip Sync Battle Tatum phenomenon? Honestly, probably not, but they're still going to try. Olivia Munn will be performing Nelly and Kelly Rowland's 2002 duet "Dilemma," with a band-aid on her face when sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kelly Rowland's top picks for sharing new music
02:45 — The recording artist talks online music shopping, and how SoundCloud lets her share new tracks with the fans, without giving up all the secrets.
Singer-songwriter Kelly Rowland's favorite tech
13:25 — Kevin Frazier, co-anchor of OMG Insider, catches up with Kelly Rowland in New York to talk tech, music, and her favorite social media apps. Plus, CNET (more…)
Kelly Rowland Takes the E!Q in 42!
00:50 — Next time the singer has a day off, we want to hang out, please!
Travis Barker Talks Insane Collaborations at the GRAMMY Awards
00:52 — Travis Barker never would have thought he'd be collaborating with Pitbull and Robin Thicke. But leave it to the GRAMMY Awards to bring such unlikely c (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 9:00pm
Freddy vs. Jason Syfy

After Freddy resurrects Jason, the slasher-film icons go on a killing spree, but clash over who is doing a better job.

I’ll Watch421 Watching
Tue Aug 2 5:00pm
Freddy vs. Jason Syfy

After Freddy resurrects Jason, the slasher-film icons go on a killing spree, but clash over who is doing a better job.

I’ll Watch421 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Beyonce Dressed Up as Storm From X-Men, and It Was Amazing

She's already won Halloween

Kelly Rowland
Kelly Rowland Joins Empire as Lucious'... Mother!

Get ready to meet Mama Lyon!

Beyonce Knowles, MC Hammer, Jada Pinkett Smith
Celebs Speak Out on Baltimore Protests

See what people like Beyonce, MC Hammer, and Jada Pinkett Smith had to say

Destiny's Child
VIDEO: Destiny's Child Reunites… Again!

Watch the performance

Kelly Rowland
Is Kelly Rowland Expecting Her First Child?

Kelly Rowland may have just revealed that she's pregnant. Craziest celebrity baby names The former D…

Kelly Rowland
Kelly Rowland Weds Tim Witherspoon

Kelly Rowland¬†married her boyfriend and manager Tim Witherspoon last Friday in Costa Rica,¬†Us Weekly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelendria Trene Rowland
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »