Kelly Rowland Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Rowland

Birth Name: Kelendria Trene Rowland

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olivia Munn, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

Olivia Munn Is Nelly and Kelly Rowland In This Lip Sync Battle Sneak Peek

Can Olivia Munn and Kevin Hart top last week's Lip Sync Battle Tatum phenomenon? Honestly, probably not, but they're still going to try. Olivia Munn will be performing Nelly and Kelly Rowland's 2002 duet "Dilemma," with a band-aid on her face when sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trent Harmon: What He Felt Moments After 'American Idol' Finale
02:46 — Trent Harmon tells Access' Liz Hernandez his reaction to the end of "American Idol" Season 15!
Patrick Fugit: There's 'A Cerebral Sort of Unsettling Feeling' When You Watch 'Outcast'
02:00 — At the Hollywood Forever Cemetery premiere of his new show, "Outcast," Patrick Fugit ("Almost Famous") explains why this show's brand of horror appeal (more…)
Ryan Seacrest 'Overwhelmed' at 'American Idol' Finale
02:39 — Ryan Seacrest tells Access' Liz Hernandez his thoughts after experiencing the "American Idol" Season 15 finale.
EP Robert Kirkman Talks New Show 'Outcast' & Shares Update On 'Walking Dead' S7
02:40 — At the Hollywood Forever Cemetery premiere of his new show, "Outcast," Creator and Executive Producer Robert Kirkman tells Access Hollywood how long h (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
Freddy vs. Jason Syfy

After Freddy resurrects Jason, the slasher-film icons go on a killing spree, but clash over who is doing a better job.

I’ll Watch436 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:30pm
Freddy vs. Jason Syfy

After Freddy resurrects Jason, the slasher-film icons go on a killing spree, but clash over who is doing a better job.

I’ll Watch436 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Beyonce Dressed Up as Storm From X-Men, and It Was Amazing

She's already won Halloween

Kelly Rowland
Kelly Rowland Joins Empire as Lucious'... Mother!

Get ready to meet Mama Lyon!

Beyonce Knowles, MC Hammer, Jada Pinkett Smith
Celebs Speak Out on Baltimore Protests

See what people like Beyonce, MC Hammer, and Jada Pinkett Smith had to say

Destiny's Child
VIDEO: Destiny's Child Reunites… Again!

Watch the performance

Kelly Rowland
Is Kelly Rowland Expecting Her First Child?

Kelly Rowland may have just revealed that she's pregnant. Craziest celebrity baby names The former D…

Kelly Rowland
Kelly Rowland Weds Tim Witherspoon

Kelly Rowland¬†married her boyfriend and manager Tim Witherspoon last Friday in Costa Rica,¬†Us Weekly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelendria Trene Rowland
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans