Kelly Rowland Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kelendria Trene Rowland

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.85 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kelly Rowland Photos

  • Kelly Rowland - 2014 MTV Video Music Awards in Inglewood, California, August 24,2014
    Photo By: Kyle Rover/startraksphoto.com
  • Kelly Rowland - 2014 Billboard Music Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, May 18, 2014
    Photo By: L.E. Baskow/Reuters/Landov
  • Kelly Rowland - 85th Annual Academy Awards in Hollywood, California, February 24, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Kelly Rowland - 55th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, California, Feburary, 10, 2013
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Kelly Rowland - 40th American Music Awards in Los Angeles, November 18, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Kelly Rowland - The 54th Annual Grammy Awards, February 12, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Rowland - The 2011 MTV Video Music Awards, August 28, 2011
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Kelly Rowland - A media call ahead of Saturday's Mardi Gras Party in Sydney, Australia, March 4, 2010
    Photo By: Don Arnold/WireImage.com
  • Fergie, Natasha Bedingfield, Kelly Rowland and Eartha Kitt - The Fall 2006 Olympus Fashion Week "Heart Truth Red Dress" show, February 3, 2006
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Michelle Williams, Kelly Rowland and Beyonce Knowles - Destiny's Child on "Good Morning America" in New York City, November 16, 2004
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Beyonce Knowles, Kelly Rowland, and Michelle Williams of Destiny's Child - The 44th Annual Grammy Awards, February 27, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Michael Jackson and Destiny's Child - Michael Jackson's 30th Anniversary Celebration after party, New York City, September 7, 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • The Fashion Show - Season 1 - "Blood, Sweat and Sparkle" - Fern Mallis, Kelly Rowland, Isaac Mizrahi, Glenda Bailey
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - Season 1 - "Blood, Sweat and Sparkle" - Fern Mallis, Glenda Bailey, Isaac Mizrahi, Kelly Rowland
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - Season 1 - "Blood, Sweat and Sparkle"
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - Season 1 - "Blood, Sweat and Sparkle" - Kelly Rowland, Isaac Mizrahi
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - Season 1 - "It's In the Cards" - Fern Mallis, Kelly Rowland, Isaac Mizrahi, Vivienne Tam
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - Season 1 - "It's In the Cards" - Nancy Stark, Kelly Rowland, Isaac Mizrahi
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - Season 1 - "It's In the Cards" - Kelly Rowland, Isaac Mizrah
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - Season 1 - Episode 8 - Kelly Rowland, Isaac Mizrahi
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - Season 1 - Episode 8 - Fern Mallis, Kelly Rowland, Isaac Mizrahi, Peter Som
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - Season 1 - Laura Brown, Kelly Rowland, Becki Newton
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - Season 1 - Laura Brown, Kelly Rowland
    Photo By: Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - Season 1 - Fern Mallis, Kelly Rowland, Isaac Mizrahi, Veronica Webb
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - Season 1 - Episode 1 - Isaac Mizrahi and Kelly Rowland
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - Season 1 - Episode 1 - Fern Mallis, Isaac Mizrahi and Kelly Rowland
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - Kelly Rowland, Issac Mizrahi and Fern Mallis
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/Bravo
  • The Fashion Show - co-host Kelly Rowland
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/Bravo
  • Clash of the Choirs - Kelly Rowland
    Photo By: NBC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop