Kelly Rowland Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly Rowland

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kelendria Trene Rowland

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.85 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Destiny's Child
VIDEO: Destiny's Child Reunites… Again!

Watch the performance

Kelly Rowland
Is Kelly Rowland Expecting Her First Child?

Kelly Rowland may have just revealed that she's pregnant. Craziest celebrity baby names The former D…

Kelly Rowland
Kelly Rowland Weds Tim Witherspoon

Kelly Rowland married her boyfriend and manager Tim Witherspoon last Friday in Costa Rica, Us Weekly…

Simon Cowell
Fox Cancels The X Factor as Simon Cowell Departs for X Factor U.K.

Fox has canceled The X Factor as Simon Cowell has departed for The X Factor U.K., the network announ…

Alex & Sierra, Jeff Gutt and Carlito Olivero
Who Won Season 3 of The X Factor?

The X Factor has crowned its newest champ.On Thursday, the Fox singing competition announces its Se…

Alex & Sierra, Carlito Olivero and Jeff Gutt
POLL: Who Should Win Season 3 of The X Factor?

Will love conquer all on The X Factor?After weeks of battling it out vocally, Simon Cowell's power c…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodDoing the Bump(Season 2, Episode 8) BET

The publicity spotlight shines on new couple KevLita. Meanwhile, Boris prepares for a play's opening with help from Kelly Rowland, Eric Benet and a celebrity understudy, but the show is jeopardized by Kevin's antics.