Kelly Ripa Celebrity Watchlist

After making a splash in a high school production of The Ugly Duckling, Ripa took the leap as a dancer on Dance Party USA. Her big break came when she joined the cast of the daytime soap opera¬†All My Children¬†at age 20, in the role of Hayley Vaughan. Durin… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa

Birth Place: Stratford, NJ

Birthday: October 2, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(259 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anderson Cooper

Guest Hosts Revealed For Live! When Strahan Leaves

With Michael Strahan leaving Live! May 13, the search is on for Kelly Ripa's new co-host. While a permanent partner has yet to be found, ABC has lined up a slew of guest hosts who'll rotate in the position until a decision is reached, a new report f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kelly Ripa Says She 'Got Through' Her First Week Back at 'Live! With Kelly and Michael'
01:34 — Ripa and her co-host, Michael Strahan, both seemed relieved to have made it to Friday.
Kelly Ripa Jokes About Contract Negotiations on 'Live! With Kelly and Michael'
01:01 — Ripa made the comment during an animal segment Thursday.
Chris Hemsworth Is Caught Shirtless
01:03 — "Thor" has no problem showing off his six-pack while surfing in Australia. See Kate Hudson, Kelly Ripa & more as our favorite pics of the week!
Kelly Ripa Jokes About Contract Negotiations On 'Live! With Kelly and Michael'
01:00 — Ripa made the comment during an animal segment Thursday.

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 11:50pm
Cheaper by the Dozen BRAVO

Family friendly fare about ambitious Midwestern parents trying to balance their burgeoning careers with the mayhem of raising 12 children.

I’ll Watch327 Watching
Sun May 8 2:00am
Cheaper by the Dozen BRAVO

Family friendly fare about ambitious Midwestern parents trying to balance their burgeoning careers with the mayhem of raising 12 children.

I’ll Watch327 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Strahan Is Leaving Live with Kelly and Michael Sooner Than Expected

The talk show host's last day has been moved up

Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan
Kelly Ripa Finally Returns to Live with Kelly and Michael

"I needed a couple of days to gather my thoughts," she admits

Kelly Ripa
ABC Apologizes To Kelly Ripa Over Live with Kelly and Michael Controversy

Rips returns to work this Tuesday

Kelly Ripa Will Return to Live with Kelly and Michael on Tuesday

April 26 will be Ripa's first show since Michael Strahan announced his departure

Kelly Ripa Reportedly Protesting Michael Strahan's Exit From Live with Kelly and Michael

The morning show co-host wasn't on the air today, reportedly because she's mad about Disney disrespe…

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Juliette Breaks Down in Front of Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan

Her post-partum depression takes an ugly turn

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa
  • Birth Place: Stratford, NJ
  • Birthday: October 2, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »