Kelly Ripa Celebrity Watchlist

After making a splash in a high school production of The Ugly Duckling, Ripa took the leap as a dancer on Dance Party USA. Her big break came when she joined the cast of the daytime soap opera¬†All My Children¬†at age 20, in the role of Hayley Vaughan. Durin… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa

Birth Place: Stratford, NJ

Birthday: October 2, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(266 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Ripa and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Live with Kelly</em>

Watch Jimmy Kimmel Grill Kelly Ripa on First Michael Strahan-Less Live

Jimmy Kimmel's stint guest-hosting the first Live with Kelly and ??? of the post-Michael Strahan era was predictably awkward. The "vice presidential" candidate didn't pussyfoot around the uncomfortable questions during Monday morning's show, asking… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joy Behar Slams Kelly Ripa On "Live!" Drama
01:02 — Former "The View" cohost chimes in on the situation with Michael Strahan and Kelly Ripa. Watch to see what Behar had to say about the ordeal.
EXCLUSIVE: Rob Lowe in Talks Be Kelly Ripa's New Co-Host on Live!
01:15 — A source tells ET that ABC has been talking to the actor's reps again. He was said to be in talks for the gig back in 2012.
Rob Lowe in Talks To Be Kelly Ripa's New Co-Host On Live!
01:15 — A source tells ET that ABC has been talking to the actor's reps again. He was said to be in talks for the gig back in 2012.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 5 10:30am
Say Yes to the DressPushing the Limits(Season 7, Episode 1) TLC

Kelly Ripa helps a bride choose her gown in the Season 7 premiere. Also: a bride with expensive taste searches for a wedding dress.

I’ll Watch255 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa
  • Birth Place: Stratford, NJ
  • Birthday: October 2, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »