Kelly Ripa Celebrity Watchlist

After making a splash in a high school production of The Ugly Duckling, Ripa took the leap as a dancer on Dance Party USA. Her big break came when she joined the cast of the daytime soap opera¬†All My Children¬†at age 20, in the role of Hayley Vaughan. Durin… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa

Birth Place: Stratford, NJ

Birthday: October 2, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(268 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Ripa and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Live with Kelly</em>

Watch Jimmy Kimmel Grill Kelly Ripa on First Michael Strahan-Less Live

Jimmy Kimmel's stint guest-hosting the first Live with Kelly and ??? of the post-Michael Strahan era was predictably awkward. The "vice presidential" candidate didn't pussyfoot around the uncomfortable questions during Monday morning's show, asking… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Great Buck Howard - Trailer 1
02:36 — Against his father's wishes a young man works with a declining illusionist.
Joe Manganiello Reveals a Major True Blood Spoiler
02:27 — Jimmy talks to Joe Manganiello about the final season of True Blood and the fate of his character.
Kelly Ripa Was Almost Named Curry
02:54 — Kelly Ripa talks to Jimmy about how her parents almost named her Columbina and the nasty nickname she had growing up.
Home Improvement Was Tim Allen's First Acting Gig
03:41 — Tim Allen's most notable role, Home Improvement's Tim Taylor, was also his first.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 10:30am
Say Yes to the DressPushing the Limits(Season 7, Episode 1) TLC

Kelly Ripa helps a bride choose her gown in the Season 7 premiere. Also: a bride with expensive taste searches for a wedding dress.

I’ll Watch256 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa
  • Birth Place: Stratford, NJ
  • Birthday: October 2, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »