Kelly Ripa Celebrity Watchlist

After making a splash in a high school production of The Ugly Duckling, Ripa took the leap as a dancer on Dance Party USA. Her big break came when she joined the cast of the daytime soap opera¬†All My Children¬†at age 20, in the role of Hayley Vaughan. Durin… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa

Birth Place: Stratford, NJ

Birthday: October 2, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel and Kelly Ripa

Jimmy Kimmel Will Be Live's First Post-Michael Strahan Guest Host

Jimmy Kimmel will be summoned forth from the darkness of late night to make a daytime appearance on Monday, May 16. ABC's late-night host will be Kelly Ripa's first guest co-host on the daytime talk show Live with Kelly and TBD after Michael Straha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kelly Ripa's Guest Co-Hosts Revealed For First Week After Michael Strahan Exits 'Live'
01:06 — The 45-year-old talk show host will sit next to Jimmy Kimmel and 'Empire' star Jussie Smollett -- find out the other names.
Kelly Ripa's Guest Co-Hosts Revealed for First Week After Michael Strahan Exits 'Live'
01:06 — The 45-year-old talk show host will sit next to Jimmy Kimmel and 'Empire' star Jussie Smollett -- find out the other names.
'Live!' Announces Kelly Ripa's First Guest Co-Host, Audience Boos Michael Strahan's Exit
01:31 — Jimmy Kimmel will co-host with Kelly Ripa after Strahan's last day.
'Live!' Announces Kelly Ripa's First Guest Co-Host, Audience Boos Michael Strahan's Exit
01:30 — Jimmy Kimmel will co-host with Kelly Ripa after Strahan's last day.

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 11:50pm
Cheaper by the Dozen BRAVO

Family friendly fare about ambitious Midwestern parents trying to balance their burgeoning careers with the mayhem of raising 12 children.

I’ll Watch329 Watching
Sun May 8 2:00am
Cheaper by the Dozen BRAVO

Family friendly fare about ambitious Midwestern parents trying to balance their burgeoning careers with the mayhem of raising 12 children.

I’ll Watch329 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Awkward! Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan Win Daytime Emmys for Hosting Together

Talk about weird timing

Anderson Cooper
Guest Hosts Revealed For Live! When Strahan Leaves

Anderson Cooper and Josh Groban among names.

Michael Strahan Is Leaving Live with Kelly and Michael Sooner Than Expected

The talk show host's last day has been moved up

Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan
Kelly Ripa Finally Returns to Live with Kelly and Michael

"I needed a couple of days to gather my thoughts," she admits

Kelly Ripa
ABC Apologizes To Kelly Ripa Over Live with Kelly and Michael Controversy

Rips returns to work this Tuesday

Kelly Ripa Will Return to Live with Kelly and Michael on Tuesday

April 26 will be Ripa's first show since Michael Strahan announced his departure

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa
  • Birth Place: Stratford, NJ
  • Birthday: October 2, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »