Kelly Ripa Celebrity Watchlist

After making a splash in a high school production of The Ugly Duckling, Ripa took the leap as a dancer on Dance Party USA. Her big break came when she joined the cast of the daytime soap opera All My Children at age 20, in the role of Hayley Vaughan. Durin… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa

Birth Place: Stratford, NJ

Birthday: October 2, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Talk-show host

TV Guide Rating:(268 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly Ripa and Jimmy Kimmel, <em>Live with Kelly</em>

Watch Jimmy Kimmel Grill Kelly Ripa on First Michael Strahan-Less Live

Jimmy Kimmel's stint guest-hosting the first Live with Kelly and ??? of the post-Michael Strahan era was predictably awkward. The "vice presidential" candidate didn't pussyfoot around the uncomfortable questions during Monday morning's show, asking… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kelly Ripa Shows Off Furry Manicure On "Jimmy Kimmel"
00:57 — The "LIVE! With Kelly and Michael" host rocks the newest nail trend from NYFW on "Jimmy Kimmel Live."
Martha Plimpton Recites a Poem About Heart Medication
03:26 — Martha recalls one of her weirder past jobs writing slam poetry.
Morgan Freeman Narrates Pedestrians On Hollywood Boulevard
01:31 — Morgan uses his considerable vocal talents to narrate unsuspecting pedestrians on Hollywood Blvd.
Kelly Ripa Throws Shade
01:53 — Not only is she boycotting work, but now she’s letting everyone know she’s reading a book called “David and Goliath”.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 10:30am
Say Yes to the DressPushing the Limits(Season 7, Episode 1) TLC

Kelly Ripa helps a bride choose her gown in the Season 7 premiere. Also: a bride with expensive taste searches for a wedding dress.

I’ll Watch256 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa
  • Birth Place: Stratford, NJ
  • Birthday: October 2, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Talk-show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay