Kelly Ripa Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After making a splash in a high school production of The Ugly Duckling, Ripa took the leap as a dancer on Dance Party USA. Her big break came when she joined the cast of the daytime soap opera All My Children at age 20, in the role of Hayley Vaughan. Durin… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa

Birth Place: Stratford, NJ

Birthday: October 2, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Talk-show host

User Rating:4.03 out of 5 (243 ratings)

Your Rating:

Andy Cohen
A Night Out with Andy Cohen

Dec 9, 2010 11:12 AM EST

Kelly Ripa by by Eugene Gologursky/ WireImage.com, Jennifer Lopez by by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
J.Lo, Kelly Ripa Join Forces with TLC

Apr 24, 2008 12:42 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop