Kelly Ripa Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After making a splash in a high school production of The Ugly Duckling, Ripa took the leap as a dancer on Dance Party USA. Her big break came when she joined the cast of the daytime soap opera All My Children at age 20, in the role of Hayley Vaughan. Durin… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Maria Ripa

Birth Place: Stratford, NJ

Birthday: October 2, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Talk-show host

User Rating:4.03 out of 5 (243 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Barack Obama
President Obama to Appear on Live with Kelly and Michael

Well, this is going to be a great way to start the day! President Barack Obama will make his first a…

James Franco
VIDEO: James Franco Blames Social Media for Botched Attempt to Solicit 17-Year-Old Girl

After his private conversation with a 17-year-old girl leaked online, James Franco attempted to do s…

Seth Meyers
Late Night with Seth Meyers Reveals Premiere Week Guests

Seth Meyers is taking over the Late Night desk on Feb. 24 and he's enlisted a star-studded welcome w…

Kelly Ripa
Kelly Ripa Shows Off Ripped Abs on Twitter

Kelly Ripa made a splash online this week when she tweeted a photo of her rock-hard abs. Everybody's…

Mandy Patinkin
Mandy Patinkin Shaves His Beard, the World Mourns

What is The Bear without his beard? Mandy Patinkin appeared on Live! With Kelly and Michael Thursday…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 5:00pm
Say Yes to the DressPushing the Limits(Season 7, Episode 1) TLC

Kelly Ripa helps a bride choose her gown in the Season 7 premiere. Also: a bride with expensive taste searches for a wedding dress.

Thu Apr 2 11:35pm
Late Show With David LettermanNew(Season 22, Episode 117) CBS

Kelly Ripa; actor Aasif Mandvi. Also: Fat White Family perform.