Kelly Preston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kelly Kamalelehua Smith

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: October 13, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(224 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen

Charlie Sheen Says Sean Penn, Johnny Depp Are Best Partiers

Charlie Sheen is well-known for being quite the party boy in Hollywood, but you may be surprised to hear who he thinks are the craziest partiers. "Johnny Depp," he says. "Johnny is hardcore, man. Sean [Penn] is hardcore. Sean is hard to keep up with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: On Set of John Travolta and Kelly Preston's First Movie Together Since 2010
01:18 — ET went behind-the-scenes of the couple's upcoming film, 'The Life and Death of John Gotti.'
EXCLUSIVE: Seeing John Travolta as John Gotti Gave Wife and Co-Star Kelly Preston Chills
02:22 — Travolta and Preston are starring as infamous mob boss John Gotti and his wife, Victoria, in the new film, The Life and Death of John Gotti.
Seeing John Travolta As John Gotti Gave Wife and Co-Star Kelly Preston Chills
02:21 — Travolta and Preston are starring as infamous mob boss John Gotti and his wife, Victoria, in the new film, The Life and Death of John Gotti.
On Set of John Travolta and Kelly Preston's First Movie Together Since 2010
01:17 — ET went behind-the-scenes of the couple's upcoming film, 'The Life and Death of John Gotti.'

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 11:35am
The Last Song MTV

After a long period of estrangement, a father and daughter slowly reconnect through their mutual love of music.

I’ll Watch970 Watching
Wed Oct 5 9:00pm
Jerry Maguire POP

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Thu Oct 6 12:00am
Jerry Maguire POP

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

I’ll Watch353 Watching

More NewsSee all »

I Think You Might Like It(John Travolta, Olivia Newton-John)
Watch John Travolta and Olivia Newton-John Line-Dance for Cheesy Holiday Music Video

We already know about John Travolta and Olivia Newton-John's "Summer Lovin" together, but how would…

Charlie Sheen
Before Two and a Half Men and Tiger Blood: A Charlie Sheen Timeline

Charlie Sheen is back on TV just a little over a year after getting the boot from his longtime sitco…

Kelly Preston and John Travolta
Kelly Preston: I've Lost 39 Pounds

Kelly Preston feels "amazing" after losing 39 pounds, she tells People."I lost 39 pounds, have more…

Al Pacino
Al Pacino Joins Gotti Film

Al Pacino is joining another mob family. The Godfather alum will star in Gotti: Three Generations, a…

Kelly Preston
Kelly Preston to Play John Travolta's Wife in Gotti Film

Gotti: Three Generations is becoming a real family affair: Kelly Preston has joined her husband John…

John Travolta
PHOTO: Meet John Travolta and Kelly Preston's New Son

Introducing Benjamin Travolta!John Travolta and Kelly Preston proudly show off their newborn son on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Kamalelehua Smith
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: October 13, 1962, Libra
  • Profession: Actor