Kelly Preston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kelly Kamalelehua Smith

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: October 13, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(208 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:2.89 out of 5 (208 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen

Charlie Sheen Says Sean Penn, Johnny Depp Are Best Partiers

Charlie Sheen is well-known for being quite the party boy in Hollywood, but you may be surprised to hear who he thinks are the craziest partiers. "Johnny Depp," he says. "Johnny is hardcore, man. Sean [Penn] is hardcore. Sean is hard to keep up with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Old Dogs - Trailer No. 1
Old Dogs - Trailer No. 1
Dr. Seuss The Cat in the Hat - Trailer
Colorful movie trailer for the movie The Cat in the Hat which is based on Dr. Seuss legendary childrens book.
The Last Song - Trailer No. 1
The Last Song - Trailer No. 1
What a Girl Wants - Trailer
In this comedy, an American teenager creates havoc when she travels to England to meet her long-lost father.

Watch See all »

Sat Nov 28 9:00am
Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat TBS

A feline troublemaker (Mike Myers) befriends housebound siblings in this live-action adaptation of the beloved kids story from the Seuss book.

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Sun Nov 29 1:30pm
Jack Frost ABCFAM

Holiday fantasy about a musician (Michael Keaton) whose spirit is resurrected in his son's snowman after he's killed in an accident. Good cast, trite script. Kelly Preston, Mark Addy. Troy Miller directed.

I’ll Watch462 Watching
Tue Dec 1 3:00pm
Twins AMC

A bookish Adonis and a gnomish hellion learn they are twins who were separated at birth.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

I Think You Might Like It(John Travolta, Olivia Newton-John)
Watch John Travolta and Olivia Newton-John Line-Dance for Cheesy Holiday Music Video

We already know about John Travolta and Olivia Newton-John's "Summer Lovin" together, but how would…

Charlie Sheen
Before Two and a Half Men and Tiger Blood: A Charlie Sheen Timeline

Charlie Sheen is back on TV just a little over a year after getting the boot from his longtime sitco…

Kelly Preston and John Travolta
Kelly Preston: I've Lost 39 Pounds

Kelly Preston feels "amazing" after losing 39 pounds, she tells People."I lost 39 pounds, have more…

Al Pacino
Al Pacino Joins Gotti Film

Al Pacino is joining another mob family. The Godfather alum will star in Gotti: Three Generations, a…

Kelly Preston
Kelly Preston to Play John Travolta's Wife in Gotti Film

Gotti: Three Generations is becoming a real family affair: Kelly Preston has joined her husband John…

John Travolta
PHOTO: Meet John Travolta and Kelly Preston's New Son

Introducing Benjamin Travolta!John Travolta and Kelly Preston proudly show off their newborn son on…


  • Birth Name: Kelly Kamalelehua Smith
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: October 13, 1962, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »