Kelly Preston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kelly Kamalelehua Smith

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: October 13, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(224 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen

Charlie Sheen Says Sean Penn, Johnny Depp Are Best Partiers

Charlie Sheen is well-known for being quite the party boy in Hollywood, but you may be surprised to hear who he thinks are the craziest partiers. "Johnny Depp," he says. "Johnny is hardcore, man. Sean [Penn] is hardcore. Sean is hard to keep up with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Travolta Return to 'American Crime Story'?
00:56 — Will John Travolta sign onto another season of “American Crime Story”? Plus, Kelly Preston admits she asks John Travolta to impersonate Robert Shapiro (more…)
ET Crashes Kirstie Alley's Slumber Party
02:26 — ET's Rob Marciano found himself in bed with Kirstie Alley and Kelly Preston at Kirstie's classic Wichita mansion, but there was a catch.
John Travolta Reveals His Most Surprising Celebrity 'American Crime Story' Fan
01:21 — The actor also told ET he and his wife, Kelly Preston, would like to co-star in the show's upcoming second season.
From Halle Berry to Kelly Preston: Celeb Moms Who Gave Birth in Their 40s
01:00 — As Janet Jackson is expecting her first child at 49, we're taking a look at other celeb moms who got a visit from the stork after their 40th birthdays (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:05am
Holy Man FLIXe

Unholy mess about a spiritual mystery man named G. (Eddie Murphy) who is exploited by an ambitious TV producer (Jeff Goldblum) to boost ratings at a home-shopping channel. Kate: Kelly Preston. McBainbridge: Robert Loggia. Barry: Jon Cryer. Directed by Step (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:30am
Twins AMC

A bookish Adonis and a gnomish hellion learn they are twins who were separated at birth.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Mon Aug 29 5:20pm
Eulogy HBOSGe

Three generations of a dysfunctional family reunite for the patriarch's funeral in this scattershot black comedy. Ray Romano, Hank Azaria, Debra Winger, Kelly Preston, Zooey Deschanel. The film marks the debut of writer-director Michael Clancy.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

I Think You Might Like It(John Travolta, Olivia Newton-John)
Watch John Travolta and Olivia Newton-John Line-Dance for Cheesy Holiday Music Video

We already know about John Travolta and Olivia Newton-John's "Summer Lovin" together, but how would…

Charlie Sheen
Before Two and a Half Men and Tiger Blood: A Charlie Sheen Timeline

Charlie Sheen is back on TV just a little over a year after getting the boot from his longtime sitco…

Kelly Preston and John Travolta
Kelly Preston: I've Lost 39 Pounds

Kelly Preston feels "amazing" after losing 39 pounds, she tells People."I lost 39 pounds, have more…

Al Pacino
Al Pacino Joins Gotti Film

Al Pacino is joining another mob family. The Godfather alum will star in Gotti: Three Generations, a…

Kelly Preston
Kelly Preston to Play John Travolta's Wife in Gotti Film

Gotti: Three Generations is becoming a real family affair: Kelly Preston has joined her husband John…

John Travolta
PHOTO: Meet John Travolta and Kelly Preston's New Son

Introducing Benjamin Travolta!John Travolta and Kelly Preston proudly show off their newborn son on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Kamalelehua Smith
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: October 13, 1962, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay