Kelly Preston Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kelly Kamalelehua Smith

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: October 13, 1962, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2.91 out of 5 (206 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Says Sean Penn, Johnny Depp Are Best Partiers

Charlie Sheen is well-known for being quite the party boy in Hollywood, but you may be surprised to…

I Think You Might Like It(John Travolta, Olivia Newton-John)
Watch John Travolta and Olivia Newton-John Line-Dance for Cheesy Holiday Music Video

We already know about John Travolta and Olivia Newton-John's "Summer Lovin" together, but how would…

Charlie Sheen
Before Two and a Half Men and Tiger Blood: A Charlie Sheen Timeline

Charlie Sheen is back on TV just a little over a year after getting the boot from his longtime sitco…

Celebrities Get Real About Sex, Death and Drugs on Lifetime's The Conversation

Lifetime's The Conversation breaks every conventional rule we know about celebrity interviews.On the…

Kelly Preston and John Travolta
Kelly Preston: I've Lost 39 Pounds

Kelly Preston feels "amazing" after losing 39 pounds, she tells People."I lost 39 pounds, have more…

Al Pacino
Al Pacino Joins Gotti Film

Al Pacino is joining another mob family. The Godfather alum will star in Gotti: Three Generations, a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

George Clooney's (Many) Ladies: A Timeline

As Clooney gets married, look back at all his former flames

Pregnant Celebs Over 40

See the stars became parents later in life

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:00am
Battlefield Earth IFC

John Travolta stars in this disastrous adaptation of L. Ron Hubbard's sci-fi pulp novel about a race of aliens who have taken over Earth in the year 3000. Barry Pepper, Forest Whitaker, Kim Coates. Directed by Roger Christian.

Fri Apr 3 2:30pm
Battlefield Earth IFC

John Travolta stars in this disastrous adaptation of L. Ron Hubbard's sci-fi pulp novel about a race of aliens who have taken over Earth in the year 3000. Barry Pepper, Forest Whitaker, Kim Coates. Directed by Roger Christian.

Fri Apr 3 5:00pm
From Dusk till Dawn IFC

Criminal brothers kidnap a family in order to cross the border into Mexico where they are to meet a connection at a rowdy bar that turns out to be populated by vampires when the sun goes down.