Kelly Monaco Celebrity Watchlist

This petite actress was an athletic child who later put her bikini-perfect body to use by posing in Playboy and starring in some of their videos, and then by making her TV debut on Baywatch. She became a daytime-soap star by landing a role on Port Charles… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Marie Monaco

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 23, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Reality-show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(303 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meryl Davis, Maksim, Chmerkovskiy

Meryl and Maks Gave Us Chills and More Dancing 10th Anniversary Moments That Were Perfection

Ten years, 20 seasons, hundreds of routines, tons of happy (and sad) tears, a handful of injuries and thousands of sequins later, it's Dancing with the Stars' big anniversary! The one-hour special reunited past winners like Meryl Davis and Maks Chmer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Fights Morgan
01:19 — Michael and Morgan's feud escalates and one brother is left for dead.
Sabrina and Emma
00:32 — As they get ready for the wedding, Sabrina tells Emma that they are more than lucky--they're blessed.
Epiphany Questions Liz
00:34 — As the wedding approaches, Epiphany asks Liz where Dr. Drake is.
Felicia Confronts Liz
01:02 — Felicia confronts Liz about her testimony at baby Connie's custody hearing.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Sonny drops a bombshell on Julian; Jason gets knocked out; Kristina has conflicted feelings for Aaron.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Wed Jun 29 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Julian makes a surprising demand; Morgan's reliance on Kiki alarms Sonny; Maxie worries that bad luck is following her.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Hayden vows to help Finn; Kiki intervenes when tensions rise between Morgan and Dillon; Franco and Nina have it out over their failed relationship.

More NewsSee all »

Jason Thompson, Kelly Monaco and Duncan Hursley
Exclusive: General Hospital Welcomes Soap Royalty

How cool is this! When ABC's General Hospital needed to fill the role of a garage mechanic who holds…

Edyta Sliwinska
Dancing with the Stars Pros Edyta Sliwinska and Alec Mazo Are Expecting

Former Dancing with the Stars pros Edyta Sliwinska and Alec Mazo are expecting their first child. "T…

Anthony Geary and Genie Francis
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Added to General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Paley Panel

Daytime television's most famous couple of all time, Luke and Laura Spencer, are back in action on A…

Genie Francis, Anthony Geary, Kin Shriner
General Hospital's Nostalgic 50th Anniversary Plans

All that's missing are the mullets. A trip to the General Hospital soundstage these days feels like…

Nancy Lee Grahn, Kelly Monaco,  Bradley Cole
Keck's Exclusives: General Hospital Golden Anniversary Plans Revealed

Though April 1 marks General Hospital's actual 50th anniversary, the show's executive producer, Fran…

Lynn Herring
General Hospital Exclusive: Are Vampires Returning to Port Charles?

They're back in town and ready to kill. Or are they? Years before bloodsuckers were all the rage via…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Marie Monaco
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: May 23, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Reality-show contestant

Trending TonightSee all »