Kelly Monaco Celebrity Watchlist

This petite actress was an athletic child who later put her bikini-perfect body to use by posing in Playboy and starring in some of their videos, and then by making her TV debut on Baywatch. She became a daytime-soap star by landing a role on Port Charles… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Marie Monaco

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 23, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Reality-show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(295 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meryl Davis, Maksim, Chmerkovskiy

Meryl and Maks Gave Us Chills and More Dancing 10th Anniversary Moments That Were Perfection

Ten years, 20 seasons, hundreds of routines, tons of happy (and sad) tears, a handful of injuries and thousands of sequins later, it's Dancing with the Stars' big anniversary! The one-hour special reunited past winners like Meryl Davis and Maks Chmer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jason & Sam Kiss!
01:37 — Sam & Jason get caught up on a romantic moment.
Jason & Sam Kiss!
01:37 — Sam & Jason get caught up on a romantic moment.
Shriners Hospitals: Love to the Rescue
00:29 — Shriners Hospitals for Children - changing lives every day.
Shriners Hospitals: Love to the Rescue
00:29 — Shriners Hospitals for Children - changing lives every day.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Jason receives a disturbing phone call; Nikolas takes steps in uncovering Hayden's secret past; Maxie jumps to the wrong conclusions.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Tue Feb 16 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Morgan's manic episode triggers an impulsive decision; Anna is drawn into Dillon's world; the dynamic shifts between Sonny and someone else.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Feb 17 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Sonny confronts Morgan with the truth; Paul is wise to Anna's ways; Dante is concerned about Lulu's plans.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Thompson, Kelly Monaco and Duncan Hursley
Exclusive: General Hospital Welcomes Soap Royalty

How cool is this! When ABC's General Hospital needed to fill the role of a garage mechanic who holds…

Edyta Sliwinska
Dancing with the Stars Pros Edyta Sliwinska and Alec Mazo Are Expecting

Former Dancing with the Stars pros Edyta Sliwinska and Alec Mazo are expecting their first child. "T…

Anthony Geary and Genie Francis
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Added to General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Paley Panel

Daytime television's most famous couple of all time, Luke and Laura Spencer, are back in action on A…

Genie Francis, Anthony Geary, Kin Shriner
General Hospital's Nostalgic 50th Anniversary Plans

All that's missing are the mullets. A trip to the General Hospital soundstage these days feels like…

Nancy Lee Grahn, Kelly Monaco,  Bradley Cole
Keck's Exclusives: General Hospital Golden Anniversary Plans Revealed

Though April 1 marks General Hospital's actual 50th anniversary, the show's executive producer, Fran…

Lynn Herring
General Hospital Exclusive: Are Vampires Returning to Port Charles?

They're back in town and ready to kill. Or are they? Years before bloodsuckers were all the rage via…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Marie Monaco
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: May 23, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Reality-show contestant