Kelly Monaco Celebrity Watchlist

This petite actress was an athletic child who later put her bikini-perfect body to use by posing in Playboy and starring in some of their videos, and then by making her TV debut on Baywatch. She became a daytime-soap star by landing a role on Port Charles… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Marie Monaco

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 23, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Reality-show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(304 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meryl Davis, Maksim, Chmerkovskiy

Meryl and Maks Gave Us Chills and More Dancing 10th Anniversary Moments That Were Perfection

Ten years, 20 seasons, hundreds of routines, tons of happy (and sad) tears, a handful of injuries and thousands of sequins later, it's Dancing with the Stars' big anniversary! The one-hour special reunited past winners like Meryl Davis and Maks Chmer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Goodbye Mr. Marbles
01:38 — Epiphany tries to apologize to an upset Mac for destroying Mr. Marbles.
Felix Says Goodbye to Sabrina
02:09 — Felix says a wrenching goodbye to his BFF Sabrina.
GH Spoiler: Will Julian Jerome Go Free?
01:22 — Julian's fate is now in the hands of the jury.
Michael Says Goodbye to Sabrina
01:06 — Felix & Michael are shocked when Sabrina is pronounced dead.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Morgan lands in hot water; Ava and Carly find common ground; Sam makes her intentions clear.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Oct 4 2:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Jason Thompson, Kelly Monaco and Duncan Hursley
Exclusive: General Hospital Welcomes Soap Royalty

How cool is this! When ABC's General Hospital needed to fill the role of a garage mechanic who holds…

Edyta Sliwinska
Dancing with the Stars Pros Edyta Sliwinska and Alec Mazo Are Expecting

Former Dancing with the Stars pros Edyta Sliwinska and Alec Mazo are expecting their first child. "T…

Anthony Geary and Genie Francis
Keck's Exclusives: Panelists Added to General Hospital's 50th Anniversary Paley Panel

Daytime television's most famous couple of all time, Luke and Laura Spencer, are back in action on A…

Genie Francis, Anthony Geary, Kin Shriner
General Hospital's Nostalgic 50th Anniversary Plans

All that's missing are the mullets. A trip to the General Hospital soundstage these days feels like…

Nancy Lee Grahn, Kelly Monaco,  Bradley Cole
Keck's Exclusives: General Hospital Golden Anniversary Plans Revealed

Though April 1 marks General Hospital's actual 50th anniversary, the show's executive producer, Fran…

Lynn Herring
General Hospital Exclusive: Are Vampires Returning to Port Charles?

They're back in town and ready to kill. Or are they? Years before bloodsuckers were all the rage via…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Marie Monaco
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: May 23, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Reality-show contestant

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind