Kelly Monaco Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This petite actress was an athletic child who later put her bikini-perfect body to use by posing in Playboy and starring in some of their videos, and then by making her TV debut on Baywatch. She became a daytime-soap star by landing a role on Port Charles… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Marie Monaco

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 23, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Reality-show contestant

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kelly Monaco Photos

  • Kelly Monaco - New Year's Eve celebration at The Act at Te Palazzo in Las Vegas, Nevada, December 31, 2012
    Photo By: David Becker/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Monaco at the 32nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Monaco at the "The Dukes of Hazzard" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Monaco at the 3rd Annual Pre-Emmy Party
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Monaco at the 57th Annual Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Monaco in Celebration of Their New Clothing Line "William Rast"
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Monaco at the "Cinderella" DVD Release
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Playboy Playmates Vanessa Gleason and Kelly Monaco at Barq's on the Backlot Dog Show
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImages.com
  • Kelly Monaco at Super Bowl XL After Party
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Kelly Monaco at the 2005 Radio Music Awards
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Daniel R. Coleridge and General Hospital star Kelly Monaco
    Photo By: courtesy Daniel R. Coleridge
  • Dancing With The Stars: All-Stars - Kelly Monaco and Val Chmerkovskiy
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars: All-Stars - Kelly Monaco and Val Chmerkovskiy
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars: All-Stars - Kelly Monaco and Val Chmerkovskiy
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars: All-Stars - Kelly Monaco and Val Chmerkovskiy
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Dancing with the Stars: All Stars - Kelly Monaco and Valentin Chmerkovskiy
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Dancing with the Stars: All Stars - Kelly Monaco and Valentin Chmerkovskiy
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Dancing with the Stars: All Stars - Kelly Monaco and Valentin Chmerkovskiy
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Dancing with the Stars: All Stars - Valentin Chmerkovskiy and Kelly Monaco
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Dancing With the Stars: All Stars - Kelly Monaco and Valentin Chmerkovskiy
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Dancing With the Stars: All Stars - Kelly Monaco and Valentin Chmerkovskiy
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing With the Stars: All Stars - Valentin Chmerkovskiy and Kelly Monaco
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing with the Stars - Season 4 - Samantha Harris, Kelly Monaco , Drew Lachey, Emmitt Smith
    Photo By: Carol Kaelson/ABC
  • General Hospital - Kelly Monaco as "Samantha"
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop