Kelly Monaco Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This petite actress was an athletic child who later put her bikini-perfect body to use by posing in Playboy and starring in some of their videos, and then by making her TV debut on Baywatch. She became a daytime-soap star by landing a role on Port Charles… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Marie Monaco

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 23, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Reality-show contestant

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Thompson, Kelly Monaco and Duncan Hursley
Exclusive: General Hospital Welcomes Soap Royalty

How cool is this! When ABC's General Hospital needed to fill the role of a garage mechanic…

Edyta Sliwinska
Dancing with the Stars Pros Edyta Sliwinska and Alec Mazo Are Expecting

Former Dancing with the Stars pros Edyta Sliwinska and Alec Mazo are expecting their first…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Alexis is suspicious of Michael's latest scheme; Nikolas decides to reveal something to Sam; Olivia opens up to Dante about her dilemma.

Thu Mar 5 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Franco and Nina have a surprise visitor; Luke reveals more of his dark side; Maxie is caught off guard.

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Carly tries to intercept a bad situation; after an incident, Nikolas is up front with Maxie; more info about Luke's family history is disclosed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop