Kelly Monaco Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This petite actress was an athletic child who later put her bikini-perfect body to use by posing in Playboy and starring in some of their videos, and then by making her TV debut on Baywatch. She became a daytime-soap star by landing a role on Port Charles… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Marie Monaco

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 23, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Reality-show contestant

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Thompson, Kelly Monaco and Duncan Hursley
Exclusive: General Hospital Welcomes Soap Royalty

How cool is this! When ABC's General Hospital needed to fill the role of a garage mechanic…

Edyta Sliwinska
Dancing with the Stars Pros Edyta Sliwinska and Alec Mazo Are Expecting

Former Dancing with the Stars pros Edyta Sliwinska and Alec Mazo are expecting their first…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Sloane has a proposition for Jake; Julian crosses paths with an enemy; Franco and Nina have a revelation for each other.

Tue Mar 3 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Carly helps Jake make a decision; Julian has a warning for Michael; Kiki calls Silas with some news.

Wed Mar 4 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Alexis is suspicious of Michael's latest scheme; Nikolas decides to reveal something to Sam; Olivia opens up to Dante about her dilemma.

Shop