Kelly MonacoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This petite actress was an athletic child who later put her bikini-perfect body to use by posing in Playboy and starring in some of their videos, and then by making her TV debut on Baywatch. She became a daytime-soap star by landing a role on Port Charles… (more)

Birth Name: Kelly Marie Monaco

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: May 23, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Reality-show contestant

User Rating: (283 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Thompson, Kelly Monaco and Duncan Hursley
Exclusive: General Hospital Welcomes Soap Royalty

How cool is this! When ABC's General Hospital needed to fill the role of a garage mechanic…

Edyta Sliwinska
Dancing with the Stars Pros Edyta Sliwinska and Alec Mazo Are Expecting

Former Dancing with the Stars pros Edyta Sliwinska and Alec Mazo are expecting their first…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Franco, Julian, Sonny and Ava form a dubious alliance; Brad makes a confession to Lucas; Carly opens up about her suspicions regarding Jake.

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Nina realizes she is in danger; Dante makes a shocking discovery about Luke; a party that could lead to catastrophe begins.

Mon Feb 2 2:00pm

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop