Kelly McGillis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kelly Ann McGillis

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: July 9, 1957, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(97 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly McGillis

Top Gun's Kelly McGillis Marries Longtime Girlfriend in Civil Union

Top Gun actress Kelly McGillis and longtime girlfriend Melanie Leis were joined in a civil union, her rep told TVGuide.com. The ceremony for McGillis, 53, and Leis, a 42-year-old sales executive, was held Wednesday at the Collingswood, N.J., Municipa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Did Anyone Believe Tom Cruise and Kelly McGillis’ On-Screen Relationship?
01:46 — Legendary TV journalist Bill Geist’s son Willie did. We talked to the father and son about the birds and the bees and “Top Gun”.
Hear 'Top Gun' Actress Kelly McGillis' Chilling 911 Call During Home Intruder Attack
01:48 — The actress came home and noticed a stranger's shoes inside her house.
The Innkeepers - Trailer 1
02:05 — After over one hundred years of service, The Yankee Pedlar Inn is shutting its doors for good. The last remaining employees - Claire and Luke - are de (more…)
Stake Land - Trailer 1
01:47 — When his family is slaughtered, young Martin (Gossip Girl's Connor Paolo) is taken under the wing of a grizzled, wayward hunter (In the Cut's Nick Dam (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kelly McGillis
Kelly McGillis: Coming Out Was a "Difficult Journey"

Top Gun star Kelly McGillis says she "tried super hard" to hide that she is a lesbian from the publi…

Kelly McGillis
Kelly McGillis Says She's a Lesbian

Tom Cruise's Top Gun girlfriend Kelly McGillis is on the market — and this time she's looking for a…

Wallce Shawn by Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
Exclusive: Wallace Shawn to Join Cast of The L Word

Those who feared that The L Word's Jenny (Mia Kirshner) may have drifted out to sea for good can now…

Rhys Coiro by Claudette Barius/HBO
Entourage Crazyman Joins 24, More Casting News

As first reported by Ausiello, Janeane Garofalo (whose name I will apparently need to learn to type…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly Ann McGillis
  • Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA
  • Birthday: July 9, 1957, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet