Kelly McCreary Celebrity Watchlist

Kelly McCreary

Birth Name: Kelly J. McCreary

Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States

Birthday: July 10, 1981, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Capshaw, James Pickens Jr., <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Recap: Who's Team Callie and Who's Team Arizona?

Callie (Sara Ramirez) and Arizona's (Jessica Capshaw) custody battle gets more complicated on Thursday's episode of Grey's Anatomy (as did off-screen speculation that Ramirez will be leaving the show). But while we'll have to wait until next week to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amelia & Owen Go All in
02:34 — "It's harder to love somebody than to walk away from them."
Arizona Tells Penny to Back Off
00:53 — The pressure is getting to Arizona.
Arizona Can't Be April's Doctor
01:09 — She would rather be April's friend.
Stephanie Chooses Surgery Over Love
02:11 — She tells Jo it's too painful to sit in the waiting room, unable to help.

More NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Callie and Arizona Are Heading for a Nasty Custody Battle

The show tackles gun safety with a tragic case

Jesse Williams, Sarah Drew, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Recap: April and Jackson's Co-Parenting Isn't Going to Be Pretty

Plus: Meredith gets cold feet about dating

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Is Meredith Ready to Start Dating Again?

Plus: The "Dream Team" performs a miracle surgery

Kelly McCreary, Giacomo Gianniotti, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Maggie and DeLuca's Relationship Will "Take an Unexpected Turn"

Kelly McCreary and Giacomo Gianniotti tease Thursday's episode

Skyler Shaye, Caterina Scorsone, Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Meredith Gets a Blast from the Past

Plus: How long can April keep her pregnancy a secret?

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Does Meredith Have Feelings for Alex?

Plus: How did Owen and Riggs go from "brothers" to enemies?

Details

  • Birth Name: Kelly J. McCreary
  • Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
  • Birthday: July 10, 1981, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »